125 W 2nd St Caspian, MI 49915
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W 2nd St, Caspian, MI 49915 and is currently estimated at $70,873, approximately $89 per square foot. 125 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Stambaugh Elementary School, West Iron County Middle School, and West Iron County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $27,460 | $0 | $27,460 |
| 2024 | $7 | $22,960 | $0 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $634 | $19,190 | $0 | $19,190 |
| 2022 | $605 | $16,930 | $0 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $739 | $17,550 | $0 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $606 | $18,770 | $0 | $18,770 |
| 2019 | -- | $18,700 | $0 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $18,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,886 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,886 | $17,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,886 | $18,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map