125 W D St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $641,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W D St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $508,648, approximately $336 per square foot. 125 W D St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Sethi Harvinder
Bought by
Sethi Upkar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Outstanding Balance
$147,160
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$361,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Demar Dahl Company Llc
Bought by
Sethi Gundeep and Sethi Gurpreet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,925
Outstanding Balance
$147,160
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$361,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Ryle Veronica
Bought by
Demar Dahl Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sethi Upkar | -- | Title Svc & Escrow Fernley | |
| Sethi Gundeep | $299,900 | Title Svc & Escrow Firnley | |
| Demar Dahl Company Llc | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sethi Gundeep | $224,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $54,073 | $19,950 | $34,123 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $54,570 | $19,950 | $34,620 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $49,511 | $19,950 | $29,561 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $37,229 | $11,200 | $26,029 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $36,182 | $11,200 | $24,982 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $35,071 | $11,200 | $23,871 |
| 2019 | $981 | $34,160 | $11,200 | $22,960 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $33,177 | $11,200 | $21,977 |
| 2017 | $899 | $32,596 | $11,200 | $21,396 |
| 2016 | $876 | $25,515 | $11,200 | $14,315 |
| 2015 | $858 | $23,385 | $11,200 | $12,185 |
| 2014 | $831 | $21,665 | $11,200 | $10,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map