125 Walnut St NW Washington, DC 20012
Takoma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,352 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Walnut St NW, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $822,088, approximately $450 per square foot. 125 Walnut St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Takoma Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Pamela Warrenette
Bought by
Coleman Tamara A and Coleman Carlton M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Tamara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $842,280 | $549,490 | $292,790 |
| 2024 | $6,386 | $844,820 | $546,740 | $298,080 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $789,510 | $516,190 | $273,320 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $707,420 | $463,430 | $243,990 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $670,650 | $456,560 | $214,090 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $666,610 | $458,620 | $207,990 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $626,860 | $424,710 | $202,150 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $563,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $574,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map