125 Walnut Valley Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Walnut Valley Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $185,053, approximately $154 per square foot. 125 Walnut Valley Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Calcara Martin J
Bought by
Calcara Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,171
Outstanding Balance
$86,886
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcara Elizabeth A | -- | Sheehan & Sheehan Lawyers | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calcara Elizabeth A | $97,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,677 | $49,781 | $5,659 | $44,122 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $45,470 | $5,169 | $40,301 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $42,788 | $4,903 | $37,885 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $41,185 | $4,719 | $36,466 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $41,247 | $4,726 | $36,521 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $41,104 | $4,710 | $36,394 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $40,018 | $4,688 | $35,330 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $39,500 | $4,627 | $34,873 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $38,924 | $4,560 | $34,364 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $38,458 | $4,505 | $33,953 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $38,210 | $4,476 | $33,734 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $38,397 | $4,476 | $33,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map