125 White St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 White St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $256,397, approximately $194 per square foot. 125 White St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Kensington International School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Petlock Wayne H
Bought by
Harris Ronald C and Harris Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,328
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ronald C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ronald C | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Ronald C | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Ronald C | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $124,500 | $32,600 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $101,000 | $32,600 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $88,800 | $29,700 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $84,200 | $27,700 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $96,300 | $25,200 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $90,100 | $25,200 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $76,400 | $25,200 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $80,800 | $25,200 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $72,400 | $23,600 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $69,100 | $23,600 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $69,200 | $23,600 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map