125 White Stork Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 White Stork Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $385,356, approximately $135 per square foot. 125 White Stork Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $34,240 | $5,180 | $29,060 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $34,240 | $5,180 | $29,060 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $27,183 | $6,180 | $21,003 |
| 2022 | $283,007 | $27,183 | $6,180 | $21,003 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $27,183 | $6,180 | $21,003 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $27,183 | $6,180 | $21,003 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $26,391 | $6,000 | $20,391 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $26,391 | $6,000 | $20,391 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $26,391 | $6,000 | $20,391 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $26,391 | $6,000 | $20,391 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $25,508 | $5,000 | $20,508 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $25,508 | $5,000 | $20,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,508 | $5,000 | $20,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map