Estimated Value: $336,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Whittier Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $367,049, approximately $323 per square foot. 125 Whittier Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Demarco Joseph V and De Marco Patricia Y
Bought by
Potenza Daniel A and Potenza Elzira M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Ferreira Robert
Bought by
Demarco Joseph and Demarco Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,725
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Bash Abraham
Bought by
Ferreira Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potenza Daniel A | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Demarco Joseph | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Ferreira Robert | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demarco Joseph | $28,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Joseph | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $108,400 | $40,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map