NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Willis Rd Palatka, FL 32177

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 125 Willis Rd, Palatka, FL 32177. 125 Willis Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,147 $79,030 $6,360 $72,670
2023 $643 $43,580 $6,360 $37,220
2022 $557 $34,110 $3,820 $30,290
2021 $433 $9,540 $0 $0
2020 $444 $9,200 $0 $0
2019 $615 $17,370 $11,520 $5,850
2018 $593 $15,330 $11,150 $4,180
2017 $594 $14,850 $10,670 $4,180
2016 $576 $14,510 $0 $0
2015 -- $14,851 $0 $0
2014 $756 $21,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.