125 Wilson Ln Tornado, WV 25202
Estimated Value: $104,128 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Wilson Ln, Tornado, WV 25202 and is currently estimated at $123,032, approximately $91 per square foot. 125 Wilson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Andrews Heights Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $34,020 | $6,960 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $177 | $34,620 | $6,960 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $162 | $32,820 | $6,960 | $25,860 |
| 2022 | $146 | $31,560 | $6,960 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $102 | $28,080 | $6,960 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $102 | $28,080 | $6,960 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $109 | $28,620 | $6,960 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $97 | $28,620 | $6,960 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $102 | $29,100 | $6,960 | $22,140 |
| 2016 | $106 | $29,460 | $6,960 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $112 | $30,000 | $6,960 | $23,040 |
| 2014 | $106 | $29,640 | $6,960 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map