125 Wire St Juneau, AK 99801
Salmon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,896 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Wire St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $655,474, approximately $354 per square foot. 125 Wire St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Harborview Elementary School, Juneau Community Charter School, and Juneau Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Chatham Properties Llc
Bought by
Wilcox Lacy J and Wilcox Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$207,636
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Williams Steven A and Williams Carla A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Lacy J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $209,152 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Lacy J | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $502,800 | $138,500 | $364,300 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $475,000 | $138,500 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $6,387 | $628,600 | $138,500 | $490,100 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $589,900 | $130,800 | $459,100 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $544,300 | $130,800 | $413,500 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $515,900 | $130,800 | $385,100 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $474,100 | $130,800 | $343,300 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $455,800 | $137,200 | $318,600 |
| 2017 | $4,384 | $411,301 | $142,598 | $268,703 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $411,301 | $142,598 | $268,703 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,834 | $132,035 | $248,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,100 | $129,700 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map