NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Witheridge Dr Duluth, GA 30097

Estimated Value: $682,000 - $847,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,835 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,759 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home to this exceptional property in the desirable Northview High School district! This charming family home features a spacious front and back yard, a finished basement with a full bath and a room with windows, and a French door office adjacent to the living room. Enjoy a separate dining room, a large kitchen with ample cabinet space, a built-in breakfast nook, and a mail cabinet table. The two-story family room is filled with natural light, and the master suite includes a custom-built closet. A versatile bonus room can serve as a homeschool area or kids' playroom. This home truly has it all—come see it in person to appreciate its full charm and functionality!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
8.56%
Current Estimated Value
$769,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Hendry-Grexa Theresa M
Bought by
Hedrick Andrew J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Ryan M and Kelly Maria L
Bought by
Hendry Theresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Barrenechea Mario I and Barrenechea Ana
Bought by
Kelly Ryan M and Kelly Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Bing $520,000 --
Hedrick Andrew J $320,000 --
Hendry Theresa M $267,500 --
Kelly Ryan M $239,900 --
Barrenechea Mario I Ana M $213,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hedrick Andrew J $288,000
Previous Owner Hendry Theresa M $212,000
Previous Owner Kelly Ryan M $191,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Rent $3,500 -7.9% --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Rented $3,800 0.0% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Rent $3,800 +8.6% --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $520,000 +8.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $479,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,882 $312,720 $66,080 $246,640
2023 $7,114 $252,040 $58,520 $193,520
2022 $6,190 $201,720 $40,320 $161,400
2021 $4,288 $173,760 $28,600 $145,160
2020 $4,312 $171,720 $28,280 $143,440
2019 $552 $168,680 $27,760 $140,920
2018 $4,511 $164,720 $27,120 $137,600
2017 $4,254 $145,680 $23,200 $122,480
2016 $4,163 $145,680 $23,200 $122,480
2015 $4,209 $145,680 $23,200 $122,480
2014 $4,078 $135,880 $21,640 $114,240