A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Amanda Walker
Elevation Realty Inc
(850) 419-6168
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $404,000
Charming & Stylish 3-Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades
Step into a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where timeless charm meets modern elegance. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a warm and inviting atmosphere, from the freshly scraped ceilings that add a refined touch to the stylish white shaker cabinets and quartz countertops in the kitchen. Plantation shutters in both the kitchen and dining room enhance the home's character, offering a perfect blend of sophistication and comfort.
The split-bedroom layout ensures privacy, with a serene primary suite tucked away for relaxation while providing a comfortable retreat for family or guests. Step outside to a covered and screened-in patio, ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or unwinding in the evenings. The front yard has been refreshed with new sod and a new lawn pump, adding to the home's welcoming curb appeal.
With a brand-new A/C unit, this home offers year-round comfort and efficiency.
Prime Location: Just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this move-in-ready home is packed with upgrades that combine style and functionality.
( Don't miss this opportunity to rent a home that balances modern updates with classic charm!
Pet Policy: Pets may be considered on a case-by-case basis with prior owner approval and a non-refundable pet fee.
Smoke-Free Property: Smoking and vaping are not permitted.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Elevation Realty Inc License #3357408 Listed on: 04/08/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Amanda Walker
Century 21 Hill Minger Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Lakes Realty Llc | $405,000 | Bradley Title | |
| Cube Desiree Nicole | $350,000 | Emerald Coast Title Svcs Llc | |
| Galigher Jeremy R | $225,000 | Bradley Title Llc | |
| Rosario Roland A | $199,900 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The | |
| Mimoun Aldo | $212,900 | Rels Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cube Desiree Nicole | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Galigher Jeremy R | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Roland A | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mimoun Aldo | $159,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -5.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $350,500 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $350,500 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Rented | $1,225 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Rent | $1,225 | +6.5% | -- | |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2014 02/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $294,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $285,890 | $82,289 | $203,601 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $286,954 | $81,474 | $205,480 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $271,072 | $77,594 | $193,478 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $210,726 | $67,473 | $143,253 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $194,510 | $66,805 | $127,705 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $181,518 | $66,805 | $114,713 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $154,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $149,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $146,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $142,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $134,473 | $0 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Amanda Walker
Elevation Realty Inc
(850) 419-6168
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
213 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly Morgan
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 803-5600
16 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Desiree Cube
Rising Star Real Estate Inc
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Desiree Keebaugh
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
(850) 963-4524
45 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CHR Rental Team
Carriage Hills Realty Inc
(448) 777-4966
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 973307
APN: 23-1S-22-4526-000B-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.