1250 73rd St Unit P2C Brooklyn, NY 11228
Dyker Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
162
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 73rd St Unit P2C, Brooklyn, NY 11228. 1250 73rd St Unit P2C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Chan May
Bought by
Shi Wei Yang and Zheng Yan Chai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,535
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Chan May and Chen Yu Qing
Bought by
Chan May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Wei Yang | $560,000 | -- | |
| Shi Wei Yang | $560,000 | -- | |
| Shi Wei Yang | $560,000 | -- | |
| Chan May | -- | -- | |
| Chan May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shi Wei Yang | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Shi Wei Yang | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $593 | $6,149 | $4,334 | $1,815 |
| 2025 | $587 | $5,972 | $4,334 | $1,638 |
| 2024 | $587 | $5,846 | $4,334 | $1,512 |
| 2023 | $578 | $5,428 | $4,334 | $1,094 |
| 2022 | $565 | $5,251 | $4,334 | $917 |
| 2021 | $540 | $5,050 | $4,334 | $716 |
| 2020 | $315 | $6,134 | $4,334 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $592 | $5,922 | $4,334 | $1,588 |
| 2018 | $531 | $5,831 | $4,334 | $1,497 |
| 2017 | $380 | $5,654 | $4,333 | $1,321 |
| 2016 | $255 | $5,518 | $4,333 | $1,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,274 | $4,095 | $1,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,995 | $524 | $2,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map