1250 Barker Dr E Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,017 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Barker Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $86,754, approximately $100 per square foot. 1250 Barker Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $7,960 | $1,600 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $498 | $7,180 | $1,600 | $5,580 |
| 2023 | $434 | $6,680 | $1,200 | $5,480 |
| 2022 | $414 | $6,360 | $1,200 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $399 | $6,280 | $1,200 | $5,080 |
| 2020 | $402 | $6,180 | $1,200 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $390 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $518 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map