1250 Beech Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Beech Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently priced at $97,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1250 Beech Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Oconnell Ronald E and Oconnell Loretta E
Bought by
Freeman Cecil and Jacob Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Oconnell Ronald E and Oconnell Loretta E
Bought by
Freeman Cecil and Jacob Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | Attorney | |
| Freeman Cecil | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Cecil | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Cecil | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,347 | $4,347 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $4,347 | $4,347 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,347 | $4,347 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $4,487 | $4,487 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $17,886 | $4,197 | $13,689 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $17,886 | $4,197 | $13,689 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $17,886 | $4,197 | $13,689 |
| 2013 | $1,341 | $20,321 | $4,767 | $15,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map