1250 Briercliff Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $404,977
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Briercliff Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $389,494, approximately $132 per square foot. 1250 Briercliff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Blankenship Matthew J and Blankenship Stephanie L
Bought by
Magill Brandon J and Magill Dyanna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$182,949
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Starr Inez Harriet and Starr Aaron Michael
Bought by
Blankenship Stephanie L and Blankenship Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magill Brandon J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Blankenship Stephanie L | $212,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magill Brandon J | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $204,240 | $46,320 | $157,920 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $192,300 | $46,320 | $145,980 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $180,240 | $46,320 | $133,920 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $179,040 | $46,320 | $132,720 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $177,240 | $46,320 | $130,920 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $177,000 | $46,320 | $130,680 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $165,600 | $46,320 | $119,280 |
| 2018 | $4,984 | $165,420 | $46,320 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $163,200 | $46,320 | $116,880 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $156,120 | $40,020 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $153,240 | $40,020 | $113,220 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $152,940 | $40,020 | $112,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map