1250 Colwick Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,553 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Colwick Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $148,388, approximately $154 per square foot. 1250 Colwick Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Faulkner Thomas R and Faulkner Christina A
Bought by
Williams Delmar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,152
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Edward Gould Timothy
Bought by
Faulkner Thomas R and Bullock Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Shockey Timothy L and Shockey Nora A
Bought by
Gould Timothy Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Delmar | $60,000 | Sterling Land Title North Ll | |
| Faulkner Thomas R | $80,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Gould Timothy Edward | $76,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Delmar | $6,000 | |
| Open | Williams Delmar | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulkner Thomas R | $79,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $34,580 | $8,810 | $25,770 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $34,580 | $8,810 | $25,770 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $34,580 | $8,810 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $23,970 | $6,110 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $23,970 | $6,110 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $23,970 | $6,110 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $953 | $20,330 | $6,790 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $954 | $20,330 | $6,790 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $20,330 | $6,790 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $19,390 | $6,790 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $19,390 | $6,790 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $19,390 | $6,790 | $12,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,710 | $7,410 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map