Seller's Agent in 2016
Bell Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(678) 400-2198
11 in this area
392 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,992 - $361,000
This RANCH Home has it ALL - Large/Level .92 Acre Lot, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Front Porch, Spacious Screened Back Porch with view of Private Backyard, Kitchen offers a View to the Family Room, Oak Cabinets, Breakfast Bar, Large Bay Window, Fridge/Dishwasher/Oven are ALL included. Master Bath features a Separate Tub/Shower & Double Vanities. NEW Roof. Home is ALL Electric - Low Utility Bills. Established Neighborhood. Bonus Room can be used as another Bedroom/Rec Room/Playroom. Close to Schools, Shopping & Hospital!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners Listed on: 05/26/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brian Joseph | $148,000 | -- | |
| Crispino Todd M | -- | -- | |
| And Crispino Todd M | -- | -- | |
| Crispino Todd M | $106,900 | -- | |
| White Oak Homes Inc | $304,000 | -- | |
| Ado Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brian Joseph | $152,185 | |
| Previous Owner | And Crispino Todd M | $105,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispino Todd M | $103,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Sold | $148,000 | +2.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -2.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $102,274 | $23,200 | $79,074 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $84,158 | $20,000 | $64,158 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $78,558 | $14,000 | $64,558 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $74,250 | $14,000 | $60,250 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $66,296 | $14,000 | $52,296 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $66,296 | $14,000 | $52,296 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $66,296 | $14,000 | $52,296 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $60,296 | $8,000 | $52,296 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $43,034 | $8,000 | $35,034 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $40,268 | $8,000 | $32,268 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $40,632 | $8,000 | $32,632 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $38,806 | $6,174 | $32,632 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,240 | $6,174 | $31,066 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bell Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(678) 400-2198
11 in this area
392 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Eggers
Compass Properties, Inc.
(678) 300-1124
2 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5697164
APN: XX101-176
Ask me questions while you tour the home.