1250 E Calumet St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $319,593 - $472,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
4,698
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E Calumet St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $372,198, approximately $79 per square foot. 1250 E Calumet St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Karen S
Bought by
Kessler D Keith and Kessler Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,568
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler D Keith | $90,000 | Quad County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler D Keith | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,479 | $102,060 | $9,430 | $92,630 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $95,380 | $8,810 | $86,570 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $75,950 | $8,110 | $67,840 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $70,980 | $7,580 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $68,850 | $7,200 | $61,650 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $66,330 | $6,940 | $59,390 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $57,190 | $6,940 | $50,250 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $56,060 | $6,800 | $49,260 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $53,910 | $6,540 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | $52 | $53,910 | $6,540 | $47,370 |
| 2012 | $54 | $56,410 | $10,020 | $46,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map