1250 Eagle Bluff Dr Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $346,826 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Eagle Bluff Dr, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $384,457, approximately $202 per square foot. 1250 Eagle Bluff Dr is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Noel Levasseur Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Gagnon Trent J and Gagnon Sheila K
Bought by
Johnson Brian and Johnson Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian | $231,000 | Land America Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $101,427 | $12,752 | $88,675 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $93,249 | $12,030 | $81,219 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $84,867 | $11,139 | $73,728 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $83,163 | $10,736 | $72,427 |
| 2021 | $6,262 | $78,609 | $10,500 | $68,109 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $76,505 | $10,219 | $66,286 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $74,276 | $9,921 | $64,355 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $68,152 | $9,774 | $58,378 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $66,490 | $9,536 | $56,954 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $64,951 | $9,395 | $55,556 |
| 2015 | $5,053 | $61,700 | $8,457 | $53,243 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $61,700 | $8,457 | $53,243 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,217 | $8,457 | $55,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map