1250 Eckert Ave Reading, PA 19602
Penn's Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $237,483
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Eckert Ave, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $210,371, approximately $99 per square foot. 1250 Eckert Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including 16th & Haak Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Valentin Angelica M and Melendez Angelica M
Bought by
Melendez Franklin N and Gonzalez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,870
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Franklin N | $230,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Franklin N | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $44,600 | $15,800 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map