1250 Fairview Rd Science Hill, KY 42553
Estimated Value: $179,429 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,842
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Fairview Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553 and is currently estimated at $357,810, approximately $125 per square foot. 1250 Fairview Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Haggard Vina H
Bought by
Haggard Hobert and Haggard Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Hobert | $40,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $405 | $155,000 | $75,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $417 | $155,000 | $75,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $789 | $155,000 | $75,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $904 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $910 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $941 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $656 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $644 | $110,000 | $50,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $644 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $629 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |