1250 Friendly Ln Anchorage, AK 99504
Northeast Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $512,692
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Friendly Ln, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $372,173, approximately $196 per square foot. 1250 Friendly Ln is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Muldoon Elementary School, Nicholas J. Begich Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Kordus Calvin and Kordus Glalza
Bought by
Kordus Calvin and Kordus Glaiza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,650
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Kordus Calvin V and Kordus Glaiza J
Bought by
Kordus Calvin V and Kordus Glaiza J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kordus Calvin | -- | None Available | |
| Kordus Calvin V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kordus Calvin | $319,650 | |
| Closed | Kordus Calvin V | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,720 | $522,400 | $117,100 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $6,720 | $491,200 | $117,100 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $7,660 | $449,800 | $117,100 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $437,600 | $117,100 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $384,300 | $117,100 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $372,400 | $117,100 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $5,412 | $380,800 | $117,100 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $193,300 | $110,400 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $149,000 | $110,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,300 | $108,400 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $108,400 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,900 | $108,400 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map