1250 Independence Rd Unit 54 Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $645,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Independence Rd Unit 54, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $645,000, approximately $501 per square foot. 1250 Independence Rd Unit 54 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $159,100 | $32,400 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $754 | $107,900 | $32,400 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $831 | $107,900 | $32,400 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $920 | $107,900 | $32,400 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $933 | $107,900 | $32,400 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $860 | $99,600 | $27,200 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $862 | $99,600 | $27,200 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $888 | $99,600 | $27,200 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $865 | $99,600 | $27,200 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $841 | $99,600 | $29,600 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $841 | $99,600 | $29,600 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map