Seller's Agent in 2018
John Hejl
SimpliCity Real Estate
(402) 730-8484
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,384 - $502,000
Presold new construction from Prairie Home Builders
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SimpliCity Real Estate License #20020011 Listed on: 01/01/1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stengle Scott D | $311,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Prairie Home Builders Inc | $45,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Sserv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stengle Scott D | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Prairie Home Builders Inc | $248,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Sold | $302,954 | -2.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2017 07/08/17 | For Sale | $310,575 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $408,400 | $80,000 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $391,800 | $55,000 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $356,900 | $55,000 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $323,200 | $48,000 | $275,200 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $323,200 | $48,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $6,662 | $303,600 | $46,000 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $303,600 | $46,000 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $63,700 | $42,000 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $467 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Hejl
SimpliCity Real Estate
(402) 730-8484
11 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Aaron Bowers
Location Real Estate
(402) 429-3747
14 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: L10142774
APN: 15-28-443-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.