1250 Queens Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $243,921 - $283,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
991
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Queens Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $263,980, approximately $266 per square foot. 1250 Queens Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Collister William H
Bought by
Tarquinio Arthur D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,787
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,193
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarquinio Arthur D | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarquinio Arthur D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $137,200 | $28,200 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map