NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1250 Singer Dr Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,798,302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2016

Last sale price $480,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 231% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,290 / mo

288 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

Completely re-modeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on Singer Island in Yacht Harbor Manor, (known as ''Paradise'' to its residents. One Short Block to the Beach! The updated features include a gorgeous new kitchen with higher end wood cabinets, granite counters, deep stainless double bowl sink, ceramic cook top range & built in microwave.20''x20'' porcelain tile throughout, boasting decorative boarders in all areas including the foyer. New 8'' high baseboard & crown molding.Master bath has a wood vanity with decorative porcelain tile top, new sink & faucet, porcelain tile shower w/frameless glass.The main bath has a wood vanity, decorative porcelain tile top & new sink & faucet,porcelain tile in the tub/shower w/frameless glass door enclosure.30x15 pool with fenced yard & NEW POOL HEATER

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathi Beaton

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co License #546030 Listed on: 02/27/2016

Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisette Sarradet

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #0689494

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS5

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 56434227010001380

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, security
  • Yacht Harbor Manor Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Beach Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,923

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: PGA East onto Singer Island (approx. 7 miles) Right into Yacht Harbor, 1st Left to Singer Dr. House is on the Right.
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 8.33
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 56434227010001380
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 80.0 ft x 100.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6922.81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2016
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-12.73%
Current Estimated Value
$1,586,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,106,826
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Popovich Stephen J and Popovich Jeffrey Stephen
Bought by
Popovich Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,400
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Burke Louise B
Bought by
Popovich Stephen J and Popovich Jeffrey Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sarria Alberto D $480,000 --
Popovich Stephen J $152,967 Attorney
Popovich Stephen J $505,000 --
Burke Tr Louise B $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Popovich Stephen J $311,400
Previous Owner Popovich Stephen J $355,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $480,000 -12.7% $311 / Sq Ft
06/18/2016 06/18/16 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $550,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,835 $753,368 -- --
2024 $9,835 $510,157 -- --
2023 $13,146 $545,124 $0 $0
2022 $11,727 $502,393 $0 $0
2021 $10,126 $456,721 $277,200 $179,521
2020 $10,149 $454,482 $248,600 $205,882
2019 $9,909 $439,673 $248,600 $191,073
2018 $8,802 $399,119 $221,006 $178,113
2017 $8,881 $397,557 $221,006 $176,551
2016 $7,254 $313,696 $0 $0
2015 $6,726 $285,178 $0 $0
2014 $6,923 $284,147 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10162314

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 56-43-42-27-01-000-1380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.