1250 Snowfly Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $727,656 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Snowfly Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $773,414, approximately $539 per square foot. 1250 Snowfly Dr is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $693,678 | $322,639 | $371,039 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $678,314 | $307,275 | $371,039 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $553,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $458,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $332,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $226,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $233,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $227,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $184,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $193,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map