1250 Valley Ct Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $206,037 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Valley Ct, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $222,759, approximately $222 per square foot. 1250 Valley Ct is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1980
Bought by
Chapman Jacqueline Y Mcclellan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jacqueline Y Mcclellan | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $197,600 | $15,100 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $956 | $197,600 | $15,100 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $932 | $197,600 | $15,100 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $768 | $115,500 | $15,100 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $747 | $115,500 | $15,100 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $747 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $747 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $103,900 | $15,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $103,920 | $15,000 | $88,920 |
| 2014 | $592 | $100,400 | $13,200 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map