Estimated Value: $306,776 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Waterbury Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $374,944, approximately $226 per square foot. 1250 Waterbury Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and The Reading Corner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Stachow Irene
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Irene Stachow and Stachow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Irene Stachow | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,773 | $306,349 | $65,059 | $241,290 |
| 2025 | $5,773 | $306,349 | $65,059 | $241,290 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $326,118 | $65,059 | $261,059 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $115,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $111,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $108,440 | $42,149 | $66,291 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $106,950 | $42,149 | $64,801 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $104,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $102,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $102,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $98,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $97,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $120,162 | $29,149 | $91,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map