1250 Waterside Ln Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Waterside Ln, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $546,550, approximately $192 per square foot. 1250 Waterside Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Williams Robert L and Williams Marilyn J
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Robert B and Johnson Mary K
Bought by
Williams Robert L and Williams Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,457
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$519,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Robert L | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $225,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $219,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $212,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $206,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $200,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $197,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $193,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $189,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $185,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $245,200 | $62,600 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $229,900 | $60,300 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $164,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map