12501 Bunton Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12501 Bunton Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $454,250, approximately $193 per square foot. 12501 Bunton Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $144,700 | $144,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $261,229 | $0 | $261,229 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $92,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map