12506 Forest Dr Thornton, CO 80241
Deer Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,447 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12506 Forest Dr, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $353,862, approximately $353 per square foot. 12506 Forest Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Stutesman Terry L and Stutesman Kristi K
Bought by
Stutesman Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutesman Terry L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $23,600 | $5,440 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $21,690 | $5,000 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $24,430 | $4,740 | $19,690 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $19,610 | $3,960 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $19,610 | $3,960 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $18,750 | $4,080 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $18,750 | $4,080 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $14,440 | $1,800 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $14,440 | $1,800 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $11,900 | $1,990 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $11,900 | $1,990 | $9,910 |
| 2014 | $859 | $7,780 | $1,990 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map