Estimated Value: $206,533 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12506 Morrish Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $246,633, approximately $167 per square foot. 12506 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Bengtson Karen M and Bengtson Jon L
Bought by
Bengtson Karen M and Karen M Bengtson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengtson Karen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $491 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $468 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |