12507 E 46th Place Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12507 E 46th Place, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $213,062, approximately $220 per square foot. 12507 E 46th Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Little Blue Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Diaz Graciela Cecilia
Bought by
Bichara Hector Javier and Diaz Graciela Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Sweeney Gregory R and Sweeney Deborah D
Bought by
Diaz Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,760
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$154,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bichara Hector Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Graciela | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Graciela | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $24,374 | $4,055 | $20,319 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $31,249 | $2,996 | $28,253 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $31,250 | $3,103 | $28,147 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $18,430 | $4,127 | $14,303 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $18,430 | $4,127 | $14,303 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $18,405 | $4,127 | $14,278 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $18,405 | $4,127 | $14,278 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $16,018 | $3,592 | $12,426 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $16,018 | $3,592 | $12,426 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $15,617 | $2,544 | $13,073 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $15,162 | $2,470 | $12,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map