1251 Broadway St Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Broadway St, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $110,550, approximately $92 per square foot. 1251 Broadway St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Mohney Daniel P and Mohney Patricia
Bought by
Mohney Kaila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Mohney Timothy J and Mohney Daniel P
Bought by
Mohney Daniel P and Mohney Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ellery R Mohney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohney Kaila | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohney Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Ellery R Mohney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $28,150 | $1,930 | $26,220 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $28,150 | $1,930 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $28,150 | $1,930 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $21,150 | $1,930 | $19,220 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $21,150 | $1,930 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $963 | $17,720 | $1,930 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $979 | $16,810 | $1,930 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $971 | $16,810 | $1,930 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $970 | $16,810 | $1,930 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $893 | $14,880 | $1,930 | $12,950 |
| 2015 | $895 | $14,880 | $1,930 | $12,950 |
| 2014 | $890 | $14,880 | $1,930 | $12,950 |
| 2013 | $410 | $15,860 | $1,930 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map