1251 E 279th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $73,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 E 279th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $71,169, approximately $52 per square foot. 1251 E 279th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid High School, and All Saints of St. John Vianney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Moore Helen and Moore Melvin
Bought by
Moore Helen and Moore Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1977
Sold by
Sheve Morris and Sheve Ann
Bought by
Moore Melvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sheve Morris and Sheve Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Melvin | $37,900 | -- | |
| Sheve Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $18,550 | $2,380 | $16,170 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $18,550 | $2,380 | $16,170 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $13,230 | $1,330 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $13,230 | $1,330 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $546 | $13,230 | $1,330 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $210 | $9,380 | $950 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $180 | $26,800 | $2,700 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $180 | $9,380 | $950 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $157 | $9,070 | $910 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $157 | $9,070 | $910 | $8,160 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $9,070 | $910 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $18,130 | $1,820 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map