1251 Lions Camp Rd Unit Road Anacoco, LA 71403
Estimated Value: $203,757 - $336,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Lions Camp Rd Unit Road, Anacoco, LA 71403 and is currently estimated at $291,689, approximately $99 per square foot. 1251 Lions Camp Rd Unit Road is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Cline Connan L
Bought by
Cline Connan L and Cline Billie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,747
Outstanding Balance
$121,154
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,535
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Connan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Connan L | $187,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $15,680 | $1,490 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $15,680 | $1,490 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | $2,163 | $14,630 | $1,490 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map