1251 Rosedale Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,455 - $1,122,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,027,614, approximately $367 per square foot. 1251 Rosedale Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,406 | $42,077 | $7,308 | $34,769 |
| 2025 | $3,238 | $42,077 | $6,687 | $35,390 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $39,839 | $7,364 | $32,475 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $37,584 | $7,397 | $30,187 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $47,640 | $9,660 | $37,980 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $47,280 | $9,660 | $37,620 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $43,860 | $9,660 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $37,680 | $9,660 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $31,320 | $9,660 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $30,973 | $9,034 | $21,939 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $29,220 | $9,660 | $19,560 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $30,720 | $9,600 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $30,720 | $9,600 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map