1251 S Maple Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 S Maple Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $162,585, approximately $161 per square foot. 1251 S Maple Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Tingley Jason M and Tingley Jessie M
Bought by
Fairborn Holdings Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Rockwell Robert F and Rockwell Patricia
Bought by
Tingley Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairborn Holdings Ii Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tingley Jason | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $38,380 | $10,360 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $38,380 | $10,360 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $38,380 | $10,360 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $24,890 | $7,970 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $24,890 | $7,970 | $16,920 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $24,890 | $7,970 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $24,010 | $7,930 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $24,010 | $7,930 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $24,010 | $7,930 | $16,080 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $24,060 | $7,930 | $16,130 |
| 2015 | $672 | $24,060 | $7,930 | $16,130 |
| 2014 | $650 | $24,060 | $7,930 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map