1251 Saint Marks Ave Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,696 - $1,363,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Saint Marks Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,150,924, approximately $532 per square foot. 1251 Saint Marks Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 335 Granville T Woods, Explore Charter School - Empower Upper School, and Mount Moriah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2024
Sold by
Cadogan As Surviving Tenant Clifton and Cadogan Deceased
Bought by
Cadogan Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadogan Clifton | -- | -- | |
| Cadogan Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,755 | $59,400 | $15,360 | $44,040 |
| 2025 | $1,755 | $68,220 | $15,360 | $52,860 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $53,880 | $15,360 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $61,800 | $15,360 | $46,440 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $67,680 | $15,360 | $52,320 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $63,540 | $15,360 | $48,180 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $55,620 | $15,360 | $40,260 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $7,194 | $2,878 | $4,316 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $6,805 | $3,139 | $3,666 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $6,432 | $3,118 | $3,314 |
| 2015 | $555 | $6,069 | $3,576 | $2,493 |
| 2014 | $555 | $6,069 | $3,482 | $2,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map