Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Newton
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 410-8307
672 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,768 - $363,000
This home is located at 1251 W Maple Rapids Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 since 14 December 2021 and is currently estimated at $312,192, approximately $240 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 1251 W Maple Rapids Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506045750 Listed on: 12/14/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erskine Michelle R | $239,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boerema Johnathon | $195,000 | Amrock | |
| Mills Isaac G | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Spitler Gregory S | $90,309 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $80,881 | None Available | |
| Bendt Dean R | -- | Bell Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erskine Michelle R | $203,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerema Johnathon | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Isaac G | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Spitler Gregory S | $85,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Bendt Dean R | $119,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +23.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | $194,500 | +8.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +32.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | +54.9% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $90,309 | +0.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $119,700 | $20,200 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $110,000 | $15,800 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $95,200 | $13,800 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $89,800 | $12,600 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $79,000 | $10,400 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $73,700 | $10,300 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $70,000 | $10,300 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $69,500 | $10,300 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,900 | $10,300 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Gary Newton
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 410-8307
672 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jill Lustig
Rocket Homes Real Estate, LLC
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
William Oliver
Rocket Homes Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carrie Bond
Bond Real Estate & Design, LLC
(517) 203-8274
62 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Non Member (GSAR)
Shiawassee NonMember
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 261270
APN: 090-009-100-010-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.