12511 E 82nd Place N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $204,875 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12511 E 82nd Place N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $236,219, approximately $124 per square foot. 12511 E 82nd Place N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $16,189 | $1,565 | $14,624 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $15,689 | $1,556 | $14,133 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $16,202 | $1,623 | $14,579 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $14,730 | $1,852 | $12,878 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $14,272 | $2,262 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $14,138 | $2,241 | $11,897 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $13,697 | $2,171 | $11,526 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $13,269 | $2,103 | $11,166 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $13,853 | $2,195 | $11,658 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $13,449 | $2,131 | $11,318 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $15,272 | $2,420 | $12,852 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $15,272 | $2,420 | $12,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map