NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12511 Neff Rd Clio, MI 48420

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $426,751

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2023

Last sale price $409,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,481 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 2.68 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Second Garage
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2023

Find your nest on Neff! Clio, custom built home in a beautiful country setting totaling 2.68 acres. 5 bedrooms, 2 full, 2 half baths with a partially finished basement. Large kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast bar and large dining area with beautiful French doors. First floor primary bedroom with large ensuite bath. Attached, finished garage with heat for those cold winter months. Come relax on your newly built composite deck and cool off in your beautiful above ground pool (new pump and liner). Additional 6 car garage is everything you've ever wanted! Separate driveway leads to heated garage with tons of storage and work bench area. Roof, furnace and siding 2013; carpet, paint 2021; windows 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Gust

New Beginnings License #SBR-6501317500 Listed on: 05/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Gustafson

EXP Realty LLC License #RCO-6501407906

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2.68 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129x887
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 8 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-14-200-075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,798

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Cape Cod
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3797.68
  • Total Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Mail City: Clio
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail., Ceramic Floors, Spa/Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener - Owned
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Electric Fireplace, Free Standing Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Block, Full, Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 16
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 5: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 10
  • Bedroom 5 Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Upper
  • Family Room: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 25 x 18
  • Family Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 23 x 16
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 20 x 14
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1023
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2056
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2656

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Above Ground Pool, Deck, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 129
  • Road: City/County, Gravel, Paved Street
  • Out Buildings: Second Garage, Workshop
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener, Heated Garage, Off Street, Side Loading Garage, Workshop, Direct Access
  • Garage Spaces: 8

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-14-200-075
  • Lot Dimensions: 129x887
  • Acreage: 2.68
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rural

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $1,690.94
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $2,106.74
  • Total Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $3,797.68

MLS Schools

  • School District: Clio Area School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$409,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$385,188

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,812
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.09%
Original Mortgage
$372,190
Outstanding Balance
$362,805
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$22,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Ellsworth David J and Ellsworth Cheryl Ann
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,900
-18.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Stephens Cheryl Ann and Phillips Ellsworth Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Ellsworth Cheryl Ann Phillips and Ellsworth David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Rich Mark Timothy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Racheal L -- Dream Title & Escrow
Smith Racheal L $409,000 Saginaw Bay Area Title
Lawton Brady D $203,000 First American Title Ins Co
Ellsworth Cheryl Ann Phillips -- None Available
Rich Mark Timothy $7,386 --
Stephens Randy A $17,000 Sargents Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Racheal L $372,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $409,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2023 05/27/23 For Sale $409,000 +101.5% $154 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $203,000 -18.8% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2013 10/22/13 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2013 07/27/13 For Sale $249,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,119 $158,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,257 $145,700 $0 $0
2023 $1,681 $171,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,629 $147,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,574 $139,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,529 $131,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,395 $121,700 $0 $0
2018 $3,063 $104,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,917 $104,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,892 $101,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,866 $99,600 $0 $0
2012 -- $75,600 $75,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50110356

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18-14-200-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.