$870,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,294 Sq Ft
9,152 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$379 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence in the highly sought after Grandezza Golf & Tennis Country Club in Estero. The picturesque home is on a premium lot with long lake views with lush landscaping capturing breathtaking sunsets creating the perfect back drop for the Florida Lifestyle. The interior has been remodeled and upgraded throughout this gorgeous property. The gourmet kitchen features quartz waterfall countertop, Bosch refrigerator, dishwasher, Italian Fulcor Milano 36” induction stove and microwave. This stunning home is 2,294 sq feet under air with a spacious open living, kitchen area with 12’-0” ceilings, three bedrooms, office, two full bathrooms. The indoor living area has an 11’-0” dry bar for entertaining guests that open directly onto the lanai with spacious areas for dining with an inviting seating area and expansive picture screen window with great views of the lake and fountain. The Club at Grandezza provides access to top-notch amenities, including optional golf membership, a resort style pool, tennis, bocce and basketball courts, fitness center, and a gorgeous Clubhouse with indoor and outdoor restaurants. Ideally located, this home is minutes away from shopping, dining, entertainment options, I-75 and RSW airport. Be sure to see the virtual tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Termini

Listed Realty License #258021463 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-listing FGC MLS Non-Listing agent

FGC Non-MLS Office License #258029255

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 150 x 61 x 150
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned MPD

HOA Fees

  • $442 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,294 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 67 / 07
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-46-26-E1-07000.0670

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, irrigation water, ground maintenance, security
  • Private Membership Available
  • Association Phone (239) 947-4552

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,609

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,152 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$442 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2101
  • Lot Size: 61 x 150 x 61 x 150
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: SAVONA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: Northwest
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2294.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Disclosure on File, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Shutters Electric
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Private Membership, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association Fee: 1325.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 239-947-4552
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-46-26-E1-07000.0670
  • Zoning Description: MPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 976

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5609.05
  • Tax Block: 07
  • Tax Lot: 67
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$899,900
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-3.32%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Tucker Tracey Lee and Montgomery James Francis
Bought by
Tracey L Tucker And James F Montgomery Living and Tucker

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2012
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Koser Donald E and Koser Susan L
Bought by
Tucker Tracey Lee and Montgomery James Francis
Seller's Agent
Vivienne Sinkow
John R Wood Properties
Buyer's Agent
Tracey Tucker
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$435,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Law Lawrence W and Culver Scott A
Bought by
Koser Donald E and Koser Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Florida Development Partners Lc
Bought by
Law Lawrence W and Culver Scott A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$549,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $870,000 Market Place Title
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $435,000 Lyons & Lyons Title Co Llc
Warranty Deed $539,000 First Boston Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $687,000 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $549,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $870,000 -3.3% $379 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $899,900 +106.9% $392 / Sq Ft
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Sold $435,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2013 06/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2012 10/12/12 For Sale $435,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $442,835 -- --
2024 $5,409 $430,355 -- --
2023 $5,257 $417,820 $0 $0
2022 $5,253 $405,650 $0 $0
2021 $5,223 $413,705 $123,950 $289,755
2020 $5,278 $388,397 $121,640 $266,757
2019 $5,353 $391,666 $107,044 $284,622
2018 $5,423 $389,369 $0 $0
2017 $5,445 $381,360 $0 $0
2016 $5,431 $417,838 $142,725 $275,113
2015 $5,552 $416,103 $103,900 $312,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026009530

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-46-26-E1-07000.0670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.