12513 Bells Ferry Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $183,167 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12513 Bells Ferry Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $263,084, approximately $228 per square foot. 12513 Bells Ferry Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Living Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Barrios Plutarco Zunun and Garcia Micaela Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Johnson J H J and Johnson Lucille
Bought by
Johnson J H J and Johnson Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Plutarco Zunun | $141,823 | -- | |
| Barrios Plutarco Zunun | -- | -- | |
| Living Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Living Enterprises Inc | $79,773 | -- | |
| Johnson J H J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $67,680 | $66,680 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $54,840 | $53,840 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $44,400 | $43,400 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $42,680 | $41,680 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $35,720 | $34,720 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $35,720 | $34,720 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $35,720 | $34,720 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $35,720 | $34,720 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $890 | $89,300 | $34,720 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $890 | $76,400 | $29,560 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $861 | $73,200 | $28,280 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $711 | $60,300 | $23,120 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map