12513 Easter Ln Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,186
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12513 Easter Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $1,200,558, approximately $376 per square foot. 12513 Easter Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Parrish James E
Bought by
Morgan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,639
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$886,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan David | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan David | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,523 | $1,094,340 | $486,000 | $608,340 |
| 2024 | $12,523 | $998,230 | $451,000 | $547,230 |
| 2023 | $11,435 | $928,310 | $421,000 | $507,310 |
| 2022 | $10,801 | $860,730 | $391,000 | $469,730 |
| 2021 | $9,444 | $723,040 | $381,000 | $342,040 |
| 2020 | $8,948 | $675,060 | $381,000 | $294,060 |
| 2019 | $8,794 | $662,060 | $368,000 | $294,060 |
| 2018 | $7,246 | $630,060 | $350,000 | $280,060 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $594,740 | $333,000 | $261,740 |
| 2016 | $7,849 | $594,740 | $333,000 | $261,740 |
| 2015 | $7,327 | $570,590 | $320,000 | $250,590 |
| 2014 | $7,313 | $570,590 | $320,000 | $250,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map