12513 Kendall Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12513 Kendall Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $573,389, approximately $224 per square foot. 12513 Kendall Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Smuthers Gilbert
Bought by
Smuthers Roger Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smuthers Roger Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $323,400 | $119,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $323,400 | $119,000 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $323,400 | $119,000 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $323,400 | $119,000 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $325,700 | $119,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $325,700 | $119,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $272,900 | $119,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $272,900 | $119,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $272,900 | $119,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $272,900 | $119,000 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $324,000 | $171,100 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $324,000 | $171,100 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map