12518 Five Points Rd Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12518 Five Points Rd, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $361,023, approximately $194 per square foot. 12518 Five Points Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Rosemeyer Gene H
Bought by
Rosemeyer David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Rosemeyer Larry G
Bought by
Rosemeyer David G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemeyer David G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosemeyer David G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $159,500 | $92,100 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $156,500 | $96,800 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $144,400 | $85,600 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $138,400 | $73,900 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $122,000 | $67,800 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $121,700 | $67,500 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $129,800 | $75,600 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $131,100 | $77,000 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $127,600 | $84,000 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $132,300 | $87,200 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $150,700 | $89,900 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map