1252 47th St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $4,373,000
Studio
--
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$2,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 47th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,981,383, approximately $2,101 per square foot. 1252 47th St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 131 Brooklyn, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Reich Mechel and Reich Sarah
Bought by
Slomiuc Yona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$922,500
Outstanding Balance
$918,917
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,062,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Neimark Reich Leah
Bought by
Reich Mechel and Reich Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slomiuc Yona | $1,230,000 | -- | |
| Reich Mechel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slomiuc Yona | $922,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,266 | $39,281 | $3,070 | $36,211 |
| 2025 | $4,234 | $35,154 | $3,070 | $32,084 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $31,715 | $3,070 | $28,645 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $33,593 | $3,070 | $30,523 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $30,972 | $3,070 | $27,902 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $28,276 | $3,070 | $25,206 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $29,694 | $3,070 | $26,624 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $16,572 | $1,844 | $14,728 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $15,634 | $1,877 | $13,757 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $14,750 | $2,063 | $12,687 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $14,750 | $2,385 | $12,365 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $14,638 | $2,339 | $12,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map